Composite Schedule

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
at Husson
Final
W, 10-8
1
2
vs Mass.-Boston
@ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium)
Final
W, 61-56
3
Husson
Final
W, 19-10

at Amherst
Final
L, 53-47
4
vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3

vs Muskingum
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-2

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
W, 10-6

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
W, 2-0
5
vs Trine
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs WPI
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Misericordia
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 10-3
6
vs St. John Fisher
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 10-6

vs Moravian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 13-7
7
vs Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee Florida
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Wartburg
@ Lake Myrtle
Final
L, 9-6

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Kissimmee Florida
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
8
vs Emerson
@ Kissimmee Florida
Final
L, 11-2

vs Wentworth
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
L, 19-13

vs Bluffton
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 3-2
9
vs Emerson
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-2

vs Emerson
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
W, 4-2

vs John Carroll
@ Kissimmee Florida
Final
L, 5-1

Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 18-2

vs Ohio Northern
@ Kissimmee, Fl
Final
L, 14-4
10
vs WPI
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-3

vs WPI
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 5-4
11
vs Westfield St.
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 8-7
12
13
14
15
Southern Me.
Final
W, 11-7
16
17
at Mass. Maritime
Final
L, 11-8
18
19
20
Simmons
Final
W, 16-9

Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 16-4
21
22
Southern Me.
Final
W, 10-6
23
24
at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 19-3
25
vs MIT
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
W, 9-4
26
at Maine Maritime
Final
W, 15-4
27
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 20-0
28
at Lasell
Final
L, 17-5
29
Southern Me.
Final
W, 4-1

at Husson
Final
W, 10-2

Southern Me.
Final
W, 5-3

Bates
Final
L, 17-3
30
vs Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
W, 4-3
31
at Tufts Invitational
Final
20th, 3 pts

at Tufts Invitational
Final
DNS

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 17-11

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 6-0

Lyndon St.
Final
W, 5-4

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 6-1

Mount Ida
Final
L, 7-5