« Jul Aug 2017 Sep »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
No events in this month
2017 GNAC Baseball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Baseball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Men's Lacrosse Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Softball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Women's Basketball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Saint Joseph's 13-1 31-8
Suffolk 12-2 28-17
Lasell 10-4 16-16
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-6 23-19
Norwich 6-8 12-24
Albertus Magnus 5-9 10-21-1
Rivier 2-12 3-29
Anna Maria 0-14 7-31
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

Where are they now?

September 1, 2017
at USM Duel Match
9:00 AM
September 1, 2017
at Wellesley
4:30 PM
September 1, 2017
Husson
5:00 PM
September 1, 2017
at Southern Me.
6:00 PM
September 1, 2017
at U. of New England
7:00 PM
September 2, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
11:30 AM
September 2, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
10:30 AM
September 2, 2017
vs. Maine Maritime
12:00 PM
September 2, 2017
vs. U. of New England
2:00 PM
September 3, 2017
at U. of New England
12:00 PM
September 3, 2017
Husson
1:00 PM
September 5, 2017
John Queenan Memorial
10:00 AM
September 5, 2017
Plymouth St.
7:00 PM
September 5, 2017
Colby
7:30 PM
September 6, 2017
at Thomas (ME)
7:00 PM
September 8, 2017
Me.-Presque Isle
6:00 PM
September 8, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
8:00 PM
September 9, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
9:30 AM
September 9, 2017
Husson
10:00 AM
September 9, 2017
TBA
12:00 PM
September 9, 2017
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
September 9, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:30 PM
September 9, 2017
Rivier
4:00 PM
September 10, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
9:30 AM
September 10, 2017
at Me.-Farmington
2:00 PM
September 13, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
10:00 AM
September 13, 2017
Me.-Farmington
5:00 PM
September 13, 2017
at Husson
6:00 PM
September 13, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
September 14, 2017
at U. of New England
7:00 PM
September 15, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
4:00 PM
September 16, 2017
at State of Maine Championship
9:30 AM
September 16, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
12:00 PM
September 16, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
11:00 AM
September 16, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
10:00 AM
September 16, 2017
vs. Amherst
1:00 PM
September 16, 2017
at Anna Maria
1:00 PM
September 16, 2017
Norwich
1:00 PM
September 17, 2017
at State of Maine Championship
9:30 AM
September 17, 2017
at Kean
11:00 AM
September 18, 2017
Southern Me.
6:00 PM
September 19, 2017
Colby
7:00 PM
September 19, 2017
Bowdoin
7:00 PM
September 20, 2017
Springfield
4:00 PM
September 20, 2017
Norwich
6:30 PM
September 23, 2017
at Husson Invitational
10:00 AM
September 23, 2017
at Williams Invitational
12:00 PM
September 23, 2017
at Williams Invitational
11:00 AM
September 23, 2017
at Lasell
11:00 AM
September 23, 2017
vs. Mitchell
1:00 PM
September 23, 2017
at Lasell
1:00 PM
September 23, 2017
Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
September 23, 2017
at Mount Ida
5:00 PM
September 24, 2017
at Husson Invitational
10:00 AM
September 25, 2017
at Lesley
8:00 PM
September 26, 2017
at UNE Invitational
10:00 AM
September 26, 2017
Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
September 27, 2017
Anna Maria
5:00 PM
September 27, 2017
Anna Maria
6:00 PM
September 27, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
7:30 PM
September 29, 2017
at USM Cup
11:00 AM
September 30, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
11:00 AM
September 30, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
12:00 PM
September 30, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
2:00 PM
September 30, 2017
at Suffolk
4:00 PM
October 3, 2017
Thomas (ME)
6:00 PM
October 4, 2017
at Mount Ida
4:00 PM
October 4, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
4:00 PM
October 4, 2017
at Simmons
7:00 PM
October 5, 2017
Mass.-Dartmouth
3:30 PM
October 7, 2017
Runnin' Monks Invitational
12:00 PM
October 7, 2017
Runnin' Monks Invitational
11:00 AM
October 7, 2017
Emmanuel (Mass.)
10:00 AM
October 7, 2017
at Lasell
12:00 PM
October 7, 2017
Rivier
1:00 PM
October 7, 2017
Salve Regina
2:00 PM
October 7, 2017
Rivier
4:00 PM
October 8, 2017
at USM Fall Invitational
11:00 AM
October 9, 2017
at USM Fall Invitational
11:00 AM
October 9, 2017
at Gordon
4:00 PM
October 11, 2017
at Simmons
7:00 PM
October 11, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
October 12, 2017
at Southern Me.
6:00 PM
October 14, 2017
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
October 14, 2017
at Maine State Championship
12:00 PM
October 14, 2017
at Maine State Championship
11:00 AM
October 14, 2017
vs. Rivier
TBA
October 14, 2017
at Simmons
11:00 AM
October 14, 2017
at Lasell
12:00 PM
October 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
October 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
4:30 PM
October 15, 2017
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
October 15, 2017
at Maine Maritime
4:30 PM
October 16, 2017
at Colby-Sawyer
7:00 PM
October 17, 2017
at Salem St.
7:00 PM
October 18, 2017
Norwich
TBA
October 18, 2017
Southern Me.
5:00 PM
October 21, 2017
Suffolk
10:00 AM
October 21, 2017
Suffolk
11:00 AM
October 21, 2017
Framingham St.
2:00 PM
October 21, 2017
Anna Maria
2:00 PM
October 21, 2017
Mount Ida
4:00 PM
October 22, 2017
at NEIGA Championship
October 22, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
2:00 PM
October 23, 2017
at NEIGA Championship
October 23, 2017
Southern Me.
3:00 PM
October 24, 2017
at Bates
TBA
October 25, 2017
Plymouth St.
4:00 PM
October 25, 2017
at Keene St.
7:00 PM
October 26, 2017
U. of New England
6:00 PM
October 28, 2017
at GNAC Championship
12:00 PM
October 28, 2017
at GNAC Championship
11:00 AM
October 28, 2017
at Mount Ida
3:00 PM
October 28, 2017
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:00 PM
November 11, 2017
vs. NCAA Regional Championship
12:00 PM
November 11, 2017
vs. NCAA Regional Championship
11:00 AM