« Dec Jan 2018 Feb »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Jan 2, 2018
77 Saint Joseph's
66 at Bates
Final
75 Saint Joseph's
72 at Bates
Final - OT
Jan 6, 2018
74 Saint Joseph's
44 at Norwich
Final
72 Saint Joseph's
75 at Norwich
Final
Jan 9, 2018
57 Johnson & Wales (RI)
64 at Saint Joseph's
Final
62 Johnson & Wales (RI)
69 at Saint Joseph's
Final
Jan 11, 2018
62 Saint Joseph's
38 at Simmons
Final
Jan 13, 2018
7th, 8 pts at Bowdoin Invitational
Final
7th, 9 pts at Bowdoin Invitational
Final
91 Saint Joseph's
50 at Rivier
Final
79 Saint Joseph's
59 at Rivier
Final
Jan 14, 2018
L, 63-192/L, 111-143 UNE/Husson
Final
W, 110-73/W, 115-89 UNE/Husson
Final
Jan 16, 2018
45 Mount Ida
82 at Saint Joseph's
Final
NOH8 Game
67 Mount Ida
71 at Saint Joseph's
Final
NOH8 Game
Jan 20, 2018
L, 40.5-211.5/L, 75-169 Simmons/Western New England
Final
Senior Day
Simmons/Western New England
12:00 PM
7th, 2 pts at Bates Invitational
Final
7th, 8 pts at Bates Invitational
Final
40 Anna Maria
81 at Saint Joseph's
Final
69 Anna Maria
74 at Saint Joseph's
Final
Jan 22, 2018
U. of New England
at Saint Joseph's
6:00 PM
Jan 23, 2018
Saint Joseph's
at Lasell
7:00 PM
Jan 27, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
at Bowdoin Invitational
Saint Joseph's
at Suffolk
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Saint Joseph's
1:00 PM
Jan 30, 2018
Saint Joseph's
at Lasell
6:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
No events today
2017-18 GNAC Women's Basketball Standings
  • 2017-18 GNAC Women's Basketball Standings
  • 2017-18 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Volleyball Standings
 
School Conf Overall
Saint Joseph's 8-0 15-1
Regis (Mass.) 7-1 9-7
Suffolk 5-1 12-3
Emmanuel (Mass.) 5-1 9-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-2 10-7
Albertus Magnus 5-3 11-5
Norwich 3-4 6-8
Mount Ida 2-4 9-6
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-4 7-7
Lasell 1-5 3-10
Simmons 1-6 1-11
Anna Maria 0-7 1-15
Rivier 0-7 0-11
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

Where Are They Now

September 1, 2017
at vs. Southern Maine & Maine-Farmington
2nd, 320
September 1, 2017
at Wellesley
L, 2-1
September 1, 2017
at Southern Me.
L, 3-0
September 1, 2017
at Husson
W, 1-0
September 1, 2017
at U. of New England
L, 4-1
September 2, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
4th, 102 pts
September 2, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
5th, 105 pts
September 2, 2017
vs. Maine Maritime
W, 3-2
September 2, 2017
vs. U. of New England
L, 3-1
September 3, 2017
at U. of New England
W, 5-0
September 3, 2017
Husson
W, 1-0
September 5, 2017
John Queenan Memorial
2nd, 319
September 5, 2017
Plymouth St.
L, 3-0
September 8, 2017
Me.-Presque Isle
W, 3-0
September 8, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
W, 3-1
September 8, 2017
Rivier
W, 5-0
September 9, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
2nd, 315
September 9, 2017
Husson
W, 3-0
September 9, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
L, 3-0
September 9, 2017
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 1-0
September 9, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 2-0
September 10, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
8th, 655
September 10, 2017
at Me.-Farmington
W, 3-0
September 13, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
4th, 323
September 13, 2017
at Husson
L, 2-1
September 13, 2017
Me.-Farmington
W, 4-0
September 13, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 2-1
September 14, 2017
at U. of New England
W, 3-0
September 15, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
W, 2-0
September 16, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 194 pts
September 16, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 201 pts
September 16, 2017
at State of Maine Championship
4th, 318
September 16, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
L, 3-0
September 16, 2017
vs. Amherst
L, 3-1
September 16, 2017
Norwich
T, 0-0
September 16, 2017
at Anna Maria
W, 9-0
September 17, 2017
at State of Maine Championship
7th, 645
September 17, 2017
at Kean
L, 6-0
September 18, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 5-0
September 19, 2017
Colby
L, 3-0
September 19, 2017
Bowdoin
W, 1-0
September 20, 2017
Springfield
W, 2-1
September 20, 2017
Norwich
W, 2-0
September 23, 2017
at Purple Valley Classic
25th, 838 pts
September 23, 2017
at Purple Valley Classic
26th, 841 pts
September 23, 2017
at Lasell
W, 3-1
September 23, 2017
vs. Mitchell
W, 3-0
September 23, 2017
Albertus Magnus
W, 7-0
September 23, 2017
at Lasell
L, 1-0
September 23, 2017
at Mount Ida
W, 2-0
September 24, 2017
at Thomas College Invitational
1st, 297
September 25, 2017
at Lesley
W, 3-1
September 26, 2017
at UNE Invitational
3rd, 310
September 26, 2017
Me.-Farmington
W, 2-1
September 27, 2017
Anna Maria
W, 4-0
September 27, 2017
Anna Maria
W, 3-0
September 27, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
T, 1-1
September 29, 2017
at USM Cup
2nd, 211
September 30, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 2-0
September 30, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 3-1
September 30, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 2-1
September 30, 2017
at Suffolk
W, 5-0
October 3, 2017
Thomas (ME)
W, 2-0
October 4, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 3-0
October 4, 2017
at Mount Ida
W, 3-1
October 4, 2017
at Simmons
L, 3-0
October 5, 2017
Mass.-Dartmouth
W, 4-1
October 7, 2017
Runnin' Monks Invitational
3rd, 65 pts
October 7, 2017
Runnin' Monks Invitational
3rd, 65 pts
October 7, 2017
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 3-1
October 7, 2017
at Lasell
L, 2-1
October 7, 2017
vs. Salve Regina
L, 3-0
October 7, 2017
Rivier
W, 7-0
October 7, 2017
Salve Regina
L, 3-2
October 7, 2017
Rivier
W, 4-0
October 8, 2017
at USM Fall Invitational
2nd, 315
October 9, 2017
at Gordon
W, 2-1
October 11, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 6-0
October 11, 2017
at Simmons
W, 4-2
October 12, 2017
at Southern Me.
L, 3-1
October 14, 2017
at Colby Sawyer/Franklin Pierce
L, 106-145; L, 115-129
October 14, 2017
at Franklin Pierce
W, 138-62
October 14, 2017
at Maine State Championship
7th, 199 pts
October 14, 2017
at Maine State Championship
8th, 223 pts
October 14, 2017
at GNAC Championship
5th, 316
October 14, 2017
at Simmons
W, 2-1
October 14, 2017
at Lasell
W, 5-0
October 14, 2017
vs. Rivier
L, 3-1
October 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
W, 3-2
October 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
W, 2-1
October 15, 2017
at GNAC Championship
T3rd, 621
October 15, 2017
at Maine Maritime
W, 3-0
October 16, 2017
at Colby-Sawyer
W, 3-0
October 17, 2017
at Salem St.
W, 4-0
October 18, 2017
Norwich
W, 3-0
October 18, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 1-0
October 18, 2017
at Thomas (ME)
W, 1-0
October 21, 2017
at Husson/Maine Maritime
W, 139-117/W, 182-32
October 21, 2017
at Husson/Maine Maritime
W, 153-36/L, 109-127
October 21, 2017
Suffolk
W, 3-0
October 21, 2017
Suffolk
W, 3-0
October 21, 2017
Anna Maria
W, 7-0
October 21, 2017
Mount Ida
W, 4-0
October 21, 2017
Framingham St.
L, 3-1
October 22, 2017
at NEIGA Championship
T14th, 332
October 22, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
L, 4-2
October 23, 2017
at NEIGA Championship
17th, 661
October 23, 2017
Southern Me.
L, 1-0
October 24, 2017
at Bates
L, 3-0
October 25, 2017
Plymouth St.
W, 1-0
October 25, 2017
at Keene St.
Cancelled
October 26, 2017
U. of New England
L, 3-2
October 28, 2017
at GNAC Championship
6th, 174 pts
October 28, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 106 pts
October 28, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 4-0
October 28, 2017
at Mount Ida
L, 3-1
October 28, 2017
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 3-0
October 29, 2017
Suffolk
W, 1-0
October 31, 2017
at Lasell
L, 3-1
October 31, 2017
at Rivier
L, 3-0
November 1, 2017
Simmons
W, 5-0
November 1, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
W, 6-0
November 4, 2017
at Elms
L, 108-140
November 4, 2017
at Elms
L, 82-129
November 4, 2017
at Lasell
W, 3-0
November 4, 2017
Norwich
W, 1-0
November 8, 2017
at U. of New England
L, 2-1
November 10, 2017
Student Athlete Visit Day
8:30 AM
November 11, 2017
vs. UNE/Husson
L, 75-183; W, 151-92
November 11, 2017
vs. UNE/Husson
W, 110-84; W, 105-81
November 11, 2017
at NCAA Regional Championship
53rd, 1543 pts
November 11, 2017
at NCAA Regional Championship
41, 1265 pts
November 11, 2017
vs. Mitchell
W, 2-1
November 12, 2017
at Tufts
T, 0-0
November 15, 2017
at Maine Maritime
W, 80-53
November 15, 2017
at Maine Maritime
W, 82-75
November 17, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
November 17, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
November 17, 2017
vs. Babson
L, 81-64
November 18, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
Final
November 18, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
Final
November 18, 2017
at Keene St.
W, 76-71
November 18, 2017
Husson
L, 84-75
November 21, 2017
at Me.-Farmington
W, 84-57
November 21, 2017
at Me.-Farmington
L, 71-69
November 26, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 69-41
November 26, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 59-53
November 29, 2017
at Colby
W, 79-50
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship
5th, 170.5 pts
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 70 pts
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 2, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 69-55
December 2, 2017
at Suffolk
L, 68-56
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 313.5 pts
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 93 pts
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 5, 2017
at Bowdoin
W, 77-58
December 9, 2017
at USM Open I
NS
December 9, 2017
at USM Open
NS
December 9, 2017
Rivier
W, 102-17
December 9, 2017
Rivier
W, 87-74
December 17, 2017
vs. Wooster
L, 65-57
December 18, 2017
vs. Whittier
L, 84-79
December 30, 2017
U. of New England
W, 118-81
December 31, 2017
Husson
W, 80-63
January 2, 2018
at Bates
W, 77-66
January 2, 2018
at Bates
W, 75-72
January 6, 2018
at Norwich
W, 74-44
January 6, 2018
at Norwich
L, 75-72
January 9, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 64-57
January 9, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 69-62
January 11, 2018
at Simmons
W, 62-38
January 13, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 8 pts
January 13, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 9 pts
January 13, 2018
at Rivier
W, 91-50
January 13, 2018
at Rivier
W, 79-59
January 14, 2018
UNE/Husson
L, 63-192/L, 111-143
January 14, 2018
UNE/Husson
W, 110-73/W, 115-89
January 16, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 82-45
January 16, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 71-67
January 20, 2018
Simmons/Western New England
L, 40.5-211.5/L, 75-169
January 20, 2018
Simmons/Western New England
12:00 PM
January 20, 2018
at Bates Invitational
7th, 2 pts
January 20, 2018
at Bates Invitational
7th, 8 pts
January 20, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 81-40
January 20, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 74-69
January 22, 2018
U. of New England
6:00 PM
January 23, 2018
at Lasell
7:00 PM
January 27, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
January 27, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
January 27, 2018
at Suffolk
1:00 PM
January 27, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
1:00 PM
January 30, 2018
at Lasell
6:00 PM
January 30, 2018
at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
February 1, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
6:00 PM
February 1, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
February 2, 2018
vs. Maine State Championship
6:00 PM
February 3, 2018
at Gordon
1:00 PM
February 3, 2018
at Gordon
1:00 PM
February 3, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
1:00 PM
February 3, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
1:00 PM
February 6, 2018
Suffolk
6:00 PM
February 6, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
7:00 PM
February 9, 2018
at David Hemery Invitational (BU)
February 9, 2018
at David Hemery Invitational (BU)
February 10, 2018
at David Hemery Invitational (BU)
February 10, 2018
at MIT Invitational
February 10, 2018
at David Hemery Invitational (BU)
February 10, 2018
at MIT Invitational
February 10, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
2:00 PM
February 10, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
February 13, 2018
Lasell
5:30 PM
February 13, 2018
Lasell
7:30 PM
February 16, 2018
at NEISDA Championship
February 16, 2018
at NEISDA Championship
February 16, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
February 16, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
February 17, 2018
at NEISDA Championship
February 17, 2018
at NEISDA Championship
February 17, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
February 17, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
February 17, 2018
Norwich
1:00 PM
February 17, 2018
Norwich
3:00 PM
February 18, 2018
at NEISDA Championship
February 18, 2018
at NEISDA Championship
February 24, 2018
at Maine State Open Invitational
February 24, 2018
at Maine State Open Invitational
February 24, 2018
at Nichols
12:00 PM
February 28, 2018
at Husson
6:00 PM
March 3, 2018
at Last Chance Qualifier
March 3, 2018
at Last Chance Meet
March 3, 2018
Husson
1:00 PM
March 4, 2018
vs. King's (Pa.)
TBA
March 4, 2018
vs. King's (Pa.)
TBA
March 4, 2018
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:30 PM
March 4, 2018
vs. Muskingum
3:45 PM
March 5, 2018
vs. Trine
TBA
March 5, 2018
vs. WPI
1:30 PM
March 5, 2018
vs. Misericordia
3:45 PM
March 6, 2018
vs. St. John Fisher
TBA
March 6, 2018
vs. Moravian
TBA
March 7, 2018
vs. Wartburg
TBA
March 7, 2018
vs. Montclair St.
9:00 AM
March 7, 2018
vs. Penn St.-New Kens.
11:15 AM
March 7, 2018
at Thomas (Me.)
6:00 PM
March 8, 2018
at NCAA National Championship
March 8, 2018
at NCAA National Championships
March 8, 2018
vs. Emerson
9:00 AM
March 8, 2018
vs. Wentworth
1:00 PM
March 8, 2018
vs. Bluffton
1:30 PM
March 9, 2018
at NCAA National Championship
March 9, 2018
at NCAA National Championships
March 9, 2018
vs. Emerson
TBA
March 9, 2018
vs. Emerson
TBA
March 9, 2018
vs. John Carroll
3:45 PM
March 9, 2018
Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
March 9, 2018
vs. Ohio Northern
6:00 PM
March 10, 2018
at NCAA National Championship
March 10, 2018
at NCAA National Championships
March 10, 2018
vs. WPI
TBA
March 10, 2018
vs. WPI
TBA
March 11, 2018
vs. Westfield St.
TBA
March 13, 2018
Bates
6:00 PM
March 14, 2018
at Maine Maritime
5:00 PM
March 15, 2018
Southern Me.
6:00 PM
March 17, 2018
at Mass. Maritime
2:00 PM
March 20, 2018
Simmons
4:00 PM
March 20, 2018
Thomas (ME)
7:00 PM
March 22, 2018
Southern Me.
7:00 PM
March 23, 2018
at Bridgewater State Invitational
March 23, 2018
at Bridgewater State Invitational
March 24, 2018
at Bridgewater State Invitational
March 24, 2018
at Bridgewater State Invitational
March 24, 2018
at Lasell
12:00 PM
March 24, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
March 24, 2018
at Mass.-Dartmouth
1:00 PM
March 24, 2018
at Lasell
2:00 PM
March 25, 2018
Mount Ida
12:00 PM
March 25, 2018
at MIT
1:00 PM
March 25, 2018
Mount Ida
2:00 PM
March 27, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
4:00 PM
March 28, 2018
at Husson
4:00 PM
March 28, 2018
at Lasell
4:00 PM
March 30, 2018
at Nichols
3:00 PM
March 31, 2018
at Tufts Invitational
March 31, 2018
at Tufts Invitational
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
12:00 PM
March 31, 2018
Gordon
12:00 PM
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:00 PM
March 31, 2018
Gordon
3:00 PM
March 31, 2018
Mount Ida
3:30 PM
April 3, 2018
Colby
4:00 PM
April 4, 2018
at Suffolk
3:00 PM
April 4, 2018
at Suffolk
5:00 PM
April 4, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
April 5, 2018
Husson
4:00 PM
April 7, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
April 7, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
April 7, 2018
Norwich
12:00 PM
April 7, 2018
Norwich
1:00 PM
April 7, 2018
at Norwich
1:00 PM
April 7, 2018
Norwich
3:00 PM
April 7, 2018
at Norwich
3:30 PM
April 7, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
April 8, 2018
at Simmons
12:00 PM
April 8, 2018
Rivier
1:00 PM
April 8, 2018
at Simmons
2:00 PM
April 8, 2018
Rivier
3:30 PM
April 9, 2018
Bowdoin
4:00 PM
April 9, 2018
Southern Me.
5:00 PM
April 9, 2018
Southern Me.
7:00 PM
April 10, 2018
at Endicott
4:00 PM
April 10, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
6:00 PM
April 11, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
6:00 PM
April 12, 2018
at Southern Me.
3:30 PM
April 14, 2018
at TBA
April 14, 2018
Mount Ida
12:00 PM
April 14, 2018
Anna Maria
12:00 PM
April 14, 2018
at Anna Maria
1:00 PM
April 14, 2018
Anna Maria
2:30 PM
April 14, 2018
at Anna Maria
3:00 PM
April 14, 2018
Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
April 15, 2018
Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
April 15, 2018
Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
April 15, 2018
Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
April 15, 2018
Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
April 17, 2018
at Bowdoin
3:30 PM
April 17, 2018
Endicott
4:00 PM
April 17, 2018
at Bowdoin
5:30 PM
April 17, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
6:00 PM
April 18, 2018
at Holy Cross Decathlon/Heptathlon
April 18, 2018
at Maine
4:00 PM
April 18, 2018
at Anna Maria
5:00 PM
April 18, 2018
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
6:00 PM
April 18, 2018
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:30 PM
April 19, 2018
at Holy Cross Decathlon/Heptathlon
April 20, 2018
at Lasell
3:00 PM
April 20, 2018
at Lasell
5:30 PM
April 21, 2018
at Maine State Championship
April 21, 2018
at Aloha Relays
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
1:00 PM
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
1:00 PM
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
3:00 PM
April 21, 2018
at Norwich
4:00 PM
April 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
1:00 PM
April 22, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
April 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
3:00 PM
April 22, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
April 24, 2018
at Lasell
4:00 PM
April 25, 2018
at Mass.-Boston
4:00 PM
April 25, 2018
Rivier
6:00 PM
April 26, 2018
Nichols
5:00 PM
April 28, 2018
St. Joseph (Conn.)
12:00 PM
April 28, 2018
at Suffolk
1:00 PM
April 28, 2018
St. Joseph (Conn.)
2:00 PM
April 28, 2018
at Suffolk
3:30 PM
April 29, 2018
at GNAC Championship
April 29, 2018
at GNAC Championship
April 29, 2018
at Plymouth St.
12:00 PM
May 1, 2018
Husson
3:00 PM
May 1, 2018
Husson
5:00 PM
May 3, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championships
May 3, 2018
at NCAA Regional Championship
May 4, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championships
May 4, 2018
at NCAA Regional Championship
May 5, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championships
May 5, 2018
at NCAA Regional Championship
May 23, 2018
at NCAA DIII National Championships
May 23, 2018
at NCAA National Championships
May 24, 2018
at NCAA DIII National Championships
May 24, 2018
at NCAA National Championships
May 25, 2018
at NCAA DIII National Championships
May 25, 2018
at NCAA National Championships
May 26, 2018
at NCAA DIII National Championships
May 26, 2018
at NCAA National Championships