2016 Monks Baseball Schedule

Overall 26-15
Pct. .634
Conf. 12-2
Pct. .857
Streak Lost 1
Home 11-1
Away 7-5
Neutral 8-9
Games 41
Runs 247
Batting Avg. .317
On Base % .392
Slugging % .419
Home Runs 16
March
Sun Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 6-3
WPI
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main Field RussMatt Invitational
N
Sun Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 7-0
WPI
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main Field RussMatt Invitational
N
Mon Mar 07
vs
Final
L, 12-4
Ursinus
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #3) RussMatt Invitational
N
Mon Mar 07
vs
Final
W, 9-0
Ursinus
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #3) RussMatt Invitational
N
Tue Mar 08
vs
Final
W, 13-11
Montclair St.
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #7 RussMatt Invitational
N
Thu Mar 10
vs
Final
L, 5-0
Concordia (Ill.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1 RussMatt Invitational
N
Fri Mar 11
vs
Final
L, 5-4
Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #3 RussMatt Invitational
N
Sat Mar 12
vs
Final
L, 6-1
Western New Eng.
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1 RussMatt Invitational
N
Sat Mar 12
vs
Final
L, 5-1
Western New Eng.
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1 RussMatt Invitational
N
Thu Mar 24
vs
Final
L, 3-2
St. Olaf
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1 RussMatt Invitational
N
Thu Mar 24
vs
Final - 11 innings
W, 7-6
St. Olaf
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1 RussMatt Invitational
N
Fri Mar 25
vs
Final
W, 16-4
Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #2 RussMatt Invitational
N
Sat Mar 26
vs
Final
L, 12-9
Me.-Farmington
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium RussMatt Invitational
N
Thu Mar 31
at
Final
W, 5-2
Husson
A
April
Sun Apr 03
vs
Postponed
Roger Williams
H
Sun Apr 03
vs
Postponed
Roger Williams
H
Wed Apr 06
vs
Final
W, 16-2
Husson
H
Sat Apr 09
at
Final
L, 6-3
Suffolk *
A
Sat Apr 09
at
Final
W, 10-0
Suffolk *
A
Sun Apr 10
vs
Final
W, 5-1
Rivier *
H
Sun Apr 10
vs
Final
W, 9-2
Rivier *
H
Wed Apr 13
at
Final
W, 6-2
Endicott
A
Thu Apr 14
at
Final
L, 9-8
Southern Me.
A
Sat Apr 16
vs
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) *
H
Sat Apr 16
vs
Final
W, 2-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) *
H
Sun Apr 17
at
Final
W, 4-3
Lasell *
A
Sun Apr 17
at
Final
L, 3-2
Lasell *
A
Wed Apr 20
at
Final
W, 4-2
Bates
A
Sat Apr 23
vs
Final
W, 5-1
Anna Maria *
H
Sat Apr 23
vs
Final
W, 8-1
Anna Maria *
H
Sun Apr 24
vs
Final
W, 6-1
Albertus Magnus *
H
Sun Apr 24
vs
Final
W, 11-4
Albertus Magnus *
H
Wed Apr 27
at
Final
L, 6-2
Bowdoin
A
Sat Apr 30
at
Final
W, 5-0
Norwich *
A
Sat Apr 30
at
Final
W, 17-7
Norwich *
A
May
Tue May 03
vs
Final
L, 19-3
Endicott
PPD from 5/2 SENIOR DAY
H
Fri May 06
vs
Final
W, 8-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) ^
GNAC Tournament
H
Sat May 07
vs
Final
L, 10-0
Suffolk %
@ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Semifinal
N
Sat May 07
vs
Final
W, 2-0
Lasell %
@ Providence, RI GNAC Tournament
N
Sun May 08
vs
Final
W, 8-7
Suffolk ^
@ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Championship
N
Sun May 08
vs
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4
Suffolk %
@ Providence, RI GNAC Tournament Championship
N
Tue May 10
vs
Final
W, 5-4
Nichols
H
Thu May 12
at
Final
L, 14-7
MIT
A
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season