2017 Monks Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
- - - - - -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun., Mar. 05 vs. WPI @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 10:00 AM
  vs. WPI @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 12:30 PM
Mon., Mar. 06 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 9:00 AM
Tue., Mar. 07 vs. Coe @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 1:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 09 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 12:30 PM
  vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 3:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 10 vs. Salve Regina @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium 9:00 AM
Sat., Mar. 11 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #5 9:00 AM
Fri., Mar. 24 vs. Thomas (ME) @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 2:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 25 vs. Worcester St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium 2:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 26 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 10:00 AM
Wed., Mar. 29 Gordon 3:30 PM
Thu., Mar. 30 at Husson 4:00 PM
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 Norwich * 1:00 PM
  Norwich * 3:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 02 MIT 1:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 03 Plymouth St. 3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 04 at Colby 4:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 06 Husson 4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 08 Lasell * 12:00 PM
  Lasell * 2:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 09 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3:30 PM
Tue., Apr. 11 at Endicott 4:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 13 Southern Me. 3:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 14 at Nichols 2:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 at Albertus Magnus * 12:00 PM
  at Albertus Magnus * 2:30 PM
Mon., Apr. 17 Daniel Webster 5:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 18 Endicott 4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 19 Bates 4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 22 Suffolk * 12:00 PM
  Suffolk * 2:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 23 at Rivier * 1:05 PM
  at Rivier * 3:35 PM
Tue., Apr. 25 Bowdoin 4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 26 Mass.-Boston 4:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 27 Nichols 3:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 29 at Anna Maria * 12:00 PM
  at Anna Maria * 2:30 PM
* Conference
Bold: Home event