2017-18 Men's Club Ice Hockey

ROSTER

# Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Home Town/High School Major
1 Matt Burnham Goaltender 2021 5-8 180 Berwick, Maine/Noble Sports Management
2 Matt Smith Forward 2020 5-11 185 Bridgewater, Mass./West Bridgewater Marketing
3 Joe Mooney Forward 2020 6-4 200 Kennebunk, Maine/Kennebunk Health & Wellness
5 Mike Trepanier Forward 2021 5-9 175 Wolfeboro, N.H./Brewster Academy Undeclared
7 Sean Peschier Defense 2020 5-8 180 Watertown, Mass./Watertown Exercise Science
10 Tyler Johnson Forward 2020 6-1 165 Windham, Maine/Windham Business/Sports Management
13 Richard Wilmot Forward 2020 6-1 175 Middleboro, Mass./Bristol Plymouth Business
14 Adam Twitchell Forward 2020 6-1 180 Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury Business/Sports Management
16 Billy Schwarz Forward 2021 5-8 160 Agawam, Mass./Agawam Business
17 Brandon Truax Forward 2020 5-11 185 Gardner, Mass./Oakmont Regional Criminal Justice
19 Brendan Martin Forward 2021 5-11 160 Nashua, N.H./Nashua Business
20 Zac Masse Forward 2021 5-11 170 Berwick, Maine/St. Thomas Aquinas Criminal Justice
21 Marshall Berninghausen Defense 2019 6-2 220 Brasher Falls, N.Y./St. Laurence Central Exercise Science
22 Drew Healey Forward 2020 6-1 175 Rochester, N.H./Spaulding Business/Sports Management
24 Brendan Donovan Defense 2020 6-1 165 Auburn, Maine/St. Dominic Academy Business/Sports Management
27 Tyler Brewster Defense 2020 5-11 175 Merrimack, N.H./Merrimack  Business
30 Tyler Allen Goaltender 2021 5-9 240 Roslindale, Mass./Brighton  Business/Sports Management
41 Matt Haas Defense 2018 5-9 220 Hanson, Mass./Whitman-Hanson History & English
55 Jacob Marshall Forward 2021 6-1 250 Oxford, Maine/Oxford Hills Social Work
69 Luigi Grimaldi Forward 2018 5-9 225 Portland, Maine/Portland Exercise Science
91 Jeff Comeau Forward 2019 6-1 190 Waltham, Mass./Watertown Nursing

 

HEAD COACH: Jimmy Riley '16 

ASSISTANT COACHES: Mario Lemieux '16 & Jason Riley '16

STUDENT ASSISTANTS: Paul Riley '20 & Connor White '20

 

SCHEDULE

OVERALL RECORD: 2-3-1

Date Time Opponent Location Result
10/21/17 11:30 AM UNE University of Southern Maine  L, 9-8 (SO)
11/4/17 6:30 PM Bates University of Southern Maine  L, 7-4
11/10/17 7:00 PM Central Maine Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn Maine  W, 10-5
11/18/17 5:30 PM Thomas University of Southern Maine  L, 10-7
12/1/17 7:00 PM Bates Underhill Arena, Lewiston Maine  W, 6-5
12/2/17 6:30 PM Nichols University of Southern Maine  L, 6-2
1/20/18 9:50 PM Thomas Camden National Bank Ice Vault, Augusta Maine  
1/27/18 3:00 PM Husson Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer Maine  
1/28/18 7:30 PM Wentworth O'Neill Memorial Rink, Charlestown Mass.