Men's Swimming Archive

2017 Record: 1-7 GNAC Championship: 5th, 44 pts / NEISDA Championship: 12th, 63 pts
News Head Coach: Jared Felker
Roster Captain: Stephen Quinlan
Schedule/Results  
GNAC All-Academic: Gryskwicz
Team:  
2016 Record: 2-5 GNAC Championship: 5th, 58 pts / NEISDA Championship:  11th, 161 pts
News  Head Coach: Margaret Howe
Roster Captains: Alex Gilvey & Andrew Merlino
Schedule/Results  
GNAC All-Academic:  Merlino
Team:  
2015 Record: 4-2 GNAC Championship: 4th, 114 pts / NEISDA Championship: 10th, 111 pts
News Head Coach: Rick Hayes
Roster Assistant: Ashton Krysinski & Hannah Gajewski
Schedule/Results Captain: Preston Bowden
GNAC All-Academic: Bowden
Team:  
2014 Record: 4-5 GNAC Championship: 4th, 124 pts / NEISDA Championship: 10th, 192 pts
News Head Coach: Rick Hayes
Roster Assistant: Ashton Piers
Schedule/Results Captain: Thomas Smith
Team:  
Weekly:  Johnson (GNAC ROW 11/25)
2013 Record: 2-2  GNAC Championship: 4th, 156 pts / NEISDA Championship: 9th, 237 pts
News Head Coach: Rick Hayes
Roster Assistant: Ashton Piers
Schedule/Results Captain: Thomas Smith
Team: Gilvey (MVP), Wright (Sportsmanship), Merlino (Most Improved), Bowden (Monk Award)
All-Conference: Gilvey
2012 Record: 2-2  GNAC Championship: 4th, 137 pts / NEISDA Championship: 9th, 170 pts
News Head Coach: Rick Hayes
Roster Assistant: Ashton Piers
Schedule/Results Captains: Kevin Towne & Brian Grasser
GNAC All-Academic: Smith
Team Delvecchio (MVP), Emery (Most Improved), Smith (Sportsmanship), Bowden (Monk Award)
2011 Record: 0-4  NEISDA Championship: 12th, 82 pts
News Head Coach: Rick Hayes
Roster Assistant: Ashton Piers
Schedule/Results Captains: Kevin Towne & Brian Grasser
Team:

Grasser (Most Improved), Smith (Sportmanship, Monk Award), Towne (MVP)

2010 Record: 0-4  NEISDA Championship: 13th, 8 pts
News Head Coach: Rick Hayes
Roster Assistant: Melanie Fiander
Schedule/Results Captains: Kieran O'Connell & Kevin Towne
Team:

Towne (MVP), Marshall (Monk Award, Sportsmanship), Jaukkuri (Most Improved)

2009 Record: 0-4  NEISDA Championship: 12th, 6 pts
News Head Coach: Rick Hayes
Roster Assistant: Melanie Fiander
Schedule/Results  
Team: Towne (MVP), Azcona/Grasser (Most Improved), O’Connell (Monk Award)
2008 Record: 0-2
News Head Coach: Rebecca Biggs
Roster Assistant: Katie Dwyer
Schedule/Results  
Team:

Zecher (MVP), Decola (Most Improved)