« Aug Sep 2019 Oct »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Sep 1, 2019
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Wellesley
Final
0 Husson
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Sep 3, 2019
2nd, 316 John Queenan Memorial
Final
at Point Sebago
2 Husson
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Sep 4, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Me.-Farmington
Postponed
Sep 5, 2019
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Husson
Final
Sep 6, 2019
3 Bates
0 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Bangor, Maine
Final
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
Sep 7, 2019
T8, 325 at Bowdoin Invitational
at Brunswick CC
3 Curry
1 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Bangor, Maine
Final
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
1 Babson
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
3 Plattsburgh
1 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Bangor, Maine
Final
Husson Tournament
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Husson
Final
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
1 Emerson
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Sep 8, 2019
10th, 650 at Bowdoin Invitational
at Brunswick CC
Sep 9, 2019
0 Southern Me.
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Sep 10, 2019
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Colby
Final
Sep 11, 2019
2 Southern Me.
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
1 Southern Me.
2 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - OT
Sep 14, 2019
5th, 150 pts at University of New England
Final
7th, 193 pts at University of New England
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
4 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Rivier
Final
3 Bates
0 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Nashua, N.H.
Final
1 Norwich
1 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 2OT
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Anna Maria
Final
Sep 15, 2019
4 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Me.-Farmington
Final
Sep 17, 2019
T4th, 326 at Thomas College Invitational
Final
at Waterville CC
Sep 18, 2019
0 Me.-Farmington
5 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 Thomas (ME)
2 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Sep 19, 2019
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Southern Me.
Final
Sep 21, 2019
at UMass.-Dartmouth
at UMass.-Dartmouth
2 Colby-Sawyer
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
4 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
1 Husson
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
8 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Sep 22, 2019
T6th, 331 at UMF Invitational
Final
at Waterville CC
1 Me.-Fort Kent
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Sep 24, 2019
Plymouth St.
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6:00 PM
Sep 25, 2019
at UNE Invitational
10:00 AM
at Cape Arundel Golf Club
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Salem St.
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2019
at Southern Maine Cup
at Gorham CC (Scramble)
Thomas (ME)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6:00 PM
Sep 28, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Simmons
11:00 AM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Suffolk
12:00 PM
Sep 29, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Kean
12:00 PM
No events today
2019 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2019 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2-0 7-1
Colby-Sawyer 2-0 3-4
Rivier 1-1 3-3
Anna Maria 1-1 3-5
Simmons 1-1 3-5
Lasell 1-1 2-5
Regis (Mass.) 0-1 2-5
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-1 1-7
Albertus Magnus 0-2 1-5
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Podcasts

ALUMNI

September 24, 2019
Plymouth St.
6:00 PM
September 25, 2019
at UNE Invitational
10:00 AM
September 25, 2019
at Salem St.
7:00 PM
September 25, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
September 27, 2019
at Southern Maine Cup
September 27, 2019
Thomas (ME)
6:00 PM
September 28, 2019
at Simmons
11:00 AM
September 28, 2019
at Suffolk
12:00 PM
September 29, 2019
at Kean
12:00 PM
October 3, 2019
at Mariner Golf Classic
October 3, 2019
at Regis (Mass.)
3:30 PM
October 3, 2019
at Thomas (ME)
7:00 PM
October 4, 2019
at Colby-Sawyer
October 5, 2019
at Maine State Championship
October 5, 2019
at Maine State Championship
October 5, 2019
at Simmons
11:00 AM
October 5, 2019
Anna Maria
11:00 AM
October 5, 2019
Rivier
1:00 PM
October 5, 2019
at Lasell
3:00 PM
October 5, 2019
Norwich
3:00 PM
October 6, 2019
at Southern Maine Fall Classic
October 7, 2019
at Southern Maine Fall Classic
October 8, 2019
New England Col.
6:00 PM
October 9, 2019
Rivier
4:00 PM
October 9, 2019
Norwich
6:30 PM
October 10, 2019
U. of New England
6:00 PM
October 12, 2019
GNAC Championship
October 12, 2019
Runnin' Monks Invitational
October 12, 2019
Runnin' Monks Invitational
October 12, 2019
at Albertus-Magnus
October 12, 2019
Rivier
11:00 AM
October 12, 2019
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
1:00 PM
October 12, 2019
St. Joseph (Conn.)
1:30 PM
October 12, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
3:00 PM
October 12, 2019
St. Joseph (Conn.)
4:00 PM
October 13, 2019
GNAC Championship
October 14, 2019
at Student-Athlete Visit Day
9:00 AM
October 14, 2019
at Gordon
4:00 PM
October 16, 2019
at Colby-Sawyer
3:30 PM
October 16, 2019
Colby
7:00 PM
October 16, 2019
at Regis (Mass.)
7:00 PM
October 19, 2019
at Suffolk Invite
October 19, 2019
at Suffolk Invite
October 19, 2019
at Lasell
12:00 PM
October 19, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
12:00 PM
October 19, 2019
vs. Rutgers-Newark
1:00 PM
October 19, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
1:30 PM
October 19, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
October 20, 2019
at NEIGA Championship
October 20, 2019
at Eastern Conn. St.
1:00 PM