Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Sun., Mar. 10 vs. MCLA @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final W, 7-1
  vs. Drew @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final W, 7-0
Mon., Mar. 11 vs. North Park @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final W, 5-4
  vs. Delaware Valley @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final W, 4-1
Tue., Mar. 12 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  vs. Elms @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Thu., Mar. 14 vs. Albright @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final W, 7-1
  vs. Bethany Lutheran @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final L, 3-1
Fri., Mar. 15 vs. Frank. & Marsh. @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final W, 4-2
  vs. Polytechnic (N.Y.) @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) Final W, 7-0
Sat., Mar. 23 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 6-2
  at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 13-4
Sun., Mar. 24 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * @ West Haven HS Final L, 7-4
  vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * @ West Haven HS Final W, 7-2
Thu., Mar. 28 vs. Rivier * Final L, 5-3
  vs. Rivier * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Sat., Mar. 30 vs. Lasell * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Lasell * Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
 
April
Fri., Apr. 05 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 2-0
Sat., Apr. 06 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final - 6 innings W, 14-6
  vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 8-1
Sun., Apr. 07 at Mount Ida * Final W, 5-2
  at Mount Ida * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Sat., Apr. 13 vs. Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  vs. Anna Maria * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Sun., Apr. 14 at Emerson * Final L, 5-3
  at Emerson * Final W, 5-4
Tue., Apr. 16 at U. of New England Final W, 11-9
  at U. of New England Final L, 4-3
Thu., Apr. 18 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 4-2
  vs. Southern Me. Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Sat., Apr. 20 at Norwich * Final L, 5-1
  at Norwich * Final W, 11-5
Sun., Apr. 21 vs. Simmons * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Simmons * Final W, 2-0
Mon., Apr. 22 vs. Suffolk * Final - 8 innings L, 1-0
  vs. Suffolk * Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
Wed., Apr. 24 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
  GNAC Tournament GNAC Quarterfinals
Fri., Apr. 26 vs. Suffolk @ West Hartford, Conn. Final W, 3-0
  GNAC Tournament @ Univ. of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
Sat., Apr. 27 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) Final W, 4-0
  GNAC Tournament
Sun., Apr. 28 vs. Suffolk @ Univ. of St. Joseph Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  GNAC Final
 
May
Sun., May. 05 vs. Husson Final L, 3-0
  vs. Husson Final L, 3-1
Thu., May. 09 vs. Springfield @ Babson Park, Mass. Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Division III Babson Park Regional - Game 2
Fri., May. 10 vs. Lesley @ Babson College Final W, 4-0
  NCAA Division III Babson Park Regional - Game 5
Sat., May. 11 vs. Rowan @ Babson College Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Division III Babson Park Regional - Game 10
 
March
Mon., Mar. 10 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  Lee County #4
  vs. Bridgewater St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Lee County #4
Tue., Mar. 11 vs. Salem St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Lee County #3
  vs. MCLA @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Myers, Fl Lee County #3
Thu., Mar. 13 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  Cape Coral #3
  vs. Minn.-Morris @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 1-0
  Cape Coral #3
Fri., Mar. 14 vs. North Park @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 6-4
  Cape Coral #1
  vs. Drew @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  Cape Coral #1
Sat., Mar. 15 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 6-2
  Lee County #4
  vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  Lee County #4
Fri., Mar. 28 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 5-0
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 4-2
Sat., Mar. 29 at Suffolk * Final W, 8-6
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  at Suffolk * Final W, 5-4
  Coaches vs. Cancer
 
April
Fri., Apr. 04 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Mount Ida * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sat., Apr. 05 at Lasell * Final W, 4-0
  at Lasell * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sun., Apr. 06 vs. Norwich * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Norwich * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
Tue., Apr. 08 vs. Thomas (ME) Postponed
  vs. Thomas (ME) Postponed
Fri., Apr. 11 vs. Simmons * @ Regis College Final W, 7-0
  vs. Simmons * @ Regis College Final W, 5-3
Sat., Apr. 12 vs. Albertus Magnus * Final L, 7-4
  vs. Albertus Magnus * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Sun., Apr. 13 at Rivier * Final W, 2-1
  at Rivier * Final W, 6-3
Tue., Apr. 15 at Bowdoin Postponed
  at Bowdoin Postponed
Thu., Apr. 17 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 6-0
Fri., Apr. 18 at Anna Maria * Final W, 7-1
  @ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA
  at Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  @ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA
Sat., Apr. 19 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Coaches vs. Cancer
Tue., Apr. 22 vs. U. of New England Final W, 7-2
  vs. U. of New England Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
Fri., Apr. 25 vs. Suffolk % Final W, 10-4
  GNAC Tournament
Sun., Apr. 27 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % Final W, 4-0
  GNAC Tournament - PPD from 4/26
  at Simmons % Final W, 4-1
  GNAC Championship
 
May
Fri., May. 09 vs. Western Conn. St. % @ Wellesley College - Wellesley, Mass. Final W, 10-0
  NCAA DIII Softball Tournament
Sat., May. 10 vs. Bridgewater St. % @ Wellesley, Mass. Final - 9 innings L, 5-2
  NCAA DIII Softball Wellesley Regional
  at Wellesley Final L, 6-0
  NCAA Regionals
 
March
Sun., Mar. 08 vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 13-4
Mon., Mar. 09 vs. Mount Mary @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 20-7
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 5-2
Wed., Mar. 11 vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Geneva @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Thu., Mar. 12 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Ft. Myers, FL - Cape Coral #1 Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
  vs. Rockford @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
Fri., Mar. 13 vs. Nazareth @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  vs. Curry @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 10-7
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Sat., Mar. 21 at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 5-2
  Turf Field - On Campus
  at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 2-1
  Turf Field - On Campus
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 7-5
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 11-7
Fri., Apr. 03 at Norwich * Final W, 1-0
  at Norwich * Final W, 7-1
Mon., Apr. 06 vs. Lasell * Final W, 6-3
  PPD from 3/28
  vs. Lasell * Final W, 11-5
  PPD from 3/28
Tue., Apr. 07 vs. Simmons * Final L, 5-1
  PPD from 3/25
  vs. Simmons * Final W, 2-0
  PPD from 3/25
Sat., Apr. 11 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 2-1
Sun., Apr. 12 at Mount Ida * Final W, 9-0
  Mount Ida is HOME team
  at Mount Ida * Final W, 4-1
  Game played at Richard W. Bailey Field
Tue., Apr. 14 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 4-2
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 5-1
Wed., Apr. 15 vs. Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 4-0
Thu., Apr. 16 at Southern Me. Final W, 6-1
  PPD from 3/31
  at Southern Me. Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  PPD from 3/31
Sat., Apr. 18 vs. Suffolk * Final W, 10-3
  vs. Suffolk * Final L, 5-3
Sun., Apr. 19 vs. Rivier * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  PPD from 4/9 SENIOR DAY
  vs. Rivier * Final W, 8-7
  PPD from 4/9
Tue., Apr. 21 at U. of New England Cancelled
  at U. of New England Cancelled
Wed., Apr. 22 at Bowdoin Final L, 2-1
  at Bowdoin Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Fri., Apr. 24 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % @ West Haven High School - West Haven, Conn. Final L, 8-3
  GNAC Tournament
Sat., Apr. 25 vs. Suffolk % @ East Boston American Legion Field Final W, 4-0
  GNAC Tournment
  vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % @ East Boston American Legion Field Final - 8 innings W, 6-0
  GNAC Tournament
Sun., Apr. 26 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ East Boston American Legion Field Final L, 4-2
  GNAC Tournament
 
March
Sun., Mar. 06 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  Foundation Academy #2
  vs. Roger Williams @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-2
  Foundation Academy #2
Mon., Mar. 07 vs. Juniata @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 11-2
  Hancock Park #3
  vs. Sage @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  Hancock Park #3
Wed., Mar. 09 vs. WPI @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  Hancock Park #5
  vs. Austin @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
  Hancock Park #3
Thu., Mar. 10 vs. Aurora @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  Legends Way #3
  vs. Moravian @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-4
  Legends Way #1
Fri., Mar. 11 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  Foundation Academy #3
  vs. Haverford @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 8-1
Thu., Mar. 31 vs. U. of New England Final L, 2-0
  vs. U. of New England Final - 8 innings L, 11-7
 
April
Sat., Apr. 02 vs. Albertus Magnus * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Albertus Magnus * Final L, 3-0
Tue., Apr. 05 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 8-6
  Rescheduled from 4/3
  vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 7-6
  Rescheduled from 4/3
Sat., Apr. 09 at Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  at The College of the Holy Cross (Freshman Field) - Worcester, Mass.
  at Anna Maria * Final W, 12-9
  at The College of the Holy Cross (Freshman Field) - Worcester, Mass.
Sun., Apr. 10 vs. Norwich * Final L, 6-2
  vs. Norwich * Final W, 9-4
Wed., Apr. 13 at Simmons * Final L, 7-1
  at Simmons * Final W, 2-1
Sat., Apr. 16 at Rivier * Final - 6 innings W, 13-1
  at Rivier * Final W, 5-3
Sun., Apr. 17 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 1-0
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 4-0
  Coaches vs. Cancer
Tue., Apr. 19 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 5-2
  vs. Bowdoin Final W, 2-1
Wed., Apr. 20 at Maine Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Sat., Apr. 23 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 2-1
Sun., Apr. 24 at Suffolk * Final L, 9-4
  at Suffolk * Final L, 12-5
Thu., Apr. 28 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 8-3
  SENIOR DAY
  vs. Southern Me. Final W, 4-0
  SENIOR DAY
Fri., Apr. 29 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 4-3
  PPD from 4/27
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 7-0
  PPD from 4/27
Sat., Apr. 30 at Lasell * Final W, 6-2
  at Lasell * Final W, 7-1
 
May
Tue., May. 03 vs. Albertus Magnus % Final L, 1-0
  GNAC Tournament
 
March
Sun., Mar. 05 vs. St. John Fisher @ Kissimmee, FLA Final L, 8-0
  Citrus Games
  vs. Emerson @ Kissimmee, FLA Final W, 3-1
  Citrus Games
Mon., Mar. 06 vs. WPI @ Kissimmee, FL Final L, 7-5
  Citrus Games
  vs. Thiel @ Kissimmee, FLA Final L, 11-6
  Citrus Games
Wed., Mar. 08 vs. Staten Island @ Kissimmee, FLA Final L, 5-1
  Citrus Games
  vs. Coe @ Kissimmee, FLA Final L, 4-0
  Citrus Games
Thu., Mar. 09 vs. Franklin @ Kissimmee, FLA Final L, 6-1
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
  vs. Meredith @ Kissimmee, FLA Final W, 4-3
  Citrus Games
Fri., Mar. 10 vs. WPI @ Kissimmee, FL Final W, 3-0
  Citrus Games
  vs. Franklin @ Kissimmee, FLA Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Wed., Mar. 22 at U. of New England Cancelled
  at U. of New England Cancelled
 
April
Sun., Apr. 02 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 4-0
  at Albertus Magnus
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  at Albertus Magnus
Sat., Apr. 08 vs. Rivier * Final W, 10-4
  vs. Rivier * Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
Sun., Apr. 09 vs. Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
Tue., Apr. 11 at Southern Me. Final L, 2-1
  Rescheduled from 4/10
  at Southern Me. Final W, 7-2
  Rescheduled from 4/10
Sat., Apr. 15 vs. Suffolk * Final L, 4-0
  vs. Suffolk * Final W, 4-3
Tue., Apr. 18 vs. Bowdoin Final L, 9-5
  vs. Bowdoin Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
Wed., Apr. 19 vs. Simmons * Final W, 5-2
  Rescheduled from 3/26
  vs. Simmons * Final W, 9-3
  Rescheduled from 3/26
Sat., Apr. 22 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 8-2
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 3-1
Sun., Apr. 23 at Norwich * Final W, 6-3
  at Norwich * Final W, 6-1
Thu., Apr. 27 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
  Rescheduled from 4/11
  vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 6-1
  Rescheduled from 4/11
Fri., Apr. 28 at Mount Ida * Final W, 5-0
  at Mount Ida * Final W, 3-2
Sat., Apr. 29 vs. Lasell * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Lasell * Final W, 6-0
Sun., Apr. 30 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 3-2
  Senior Day*
  at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 6-0
  Senior Day*
 
May
Thu., May. 04 vs. Suffolk % Final L, 5-2
  GNAC Tournament
Sat., May. 06 vs. Simmons % @ Johnson & Wales University (Providence, R.I.) Final W, 6-3
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Albertus Magnus % @ Daly Field - Boston, Mass. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  GNAC Tournament
 
March
Sun., Mar. 04 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 7-3
  D9 Sunkissed Classic Field #5
  vs. Muskingum @ Kissimmee, Florida Final - 5 innings L, 15-2
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 Field #5
Mon., Mar. 05 vs. WPI @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  Sunkissed Games Field #5
  vs. Misericordia @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 10-3
  Sunkissed Games Field #5
Wed., Mar. 07 vs. Montclair St. @ Kissimmee Florida Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Sunkissed Games Field #1
  vs. Penn St.-New Kens. @ Kissimmee Florida Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Sunkissed Games Field #1
Thu., Mar. 08 vs. Emerson @ Kissimmee Florida Final L, 11-2
  Sunkissed Games Field #1
  vs. Bluffton @ Kissimmee, FL Final W, 3-2
  Sunkissed Games Field #5
Fri., Mar. 09 vs. John Carroll @ Kissimmee Florida Final L, 5-1
  Sunkissed Games Field #1
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Kissimmee, Fl Final L, 14-4
  Field #2
Thu., Mar. 29 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 4-1
  vs. Southern Me. Final W, 5-3
Sat., Mar. 31 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 6-0
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 6-1
 
April
Sat., Apr. 07 vs. Norwich * Final L, 6-2
  vs. Norwich * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
Sun., Apr. 08 at Simmons * Final L, 4-3
  at Simmons * Final L, 8-4
Fri., Apr. 13 at Lasell * Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  at Lasell * Final W, 7-0
Sat., Apr. 14 at Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  at Anna Maria * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Wed., Apr. 18 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 8-7
Sat., Apr. 21 at Rivier * Final - 5 innings W, 16-0
  at Rivier * Final L, 9-3
Sun., Apr. 22 vs. Regis (Mass.) * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Regis (Mass.) * Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
Tue., Apr. 24 at Suffolk * Final - 5 innings L, 17-2
  Rescheduled from April 4
  at Suffolk * Final L, 11-6
  Rescheduled from April 4
Wed., Apr. 25 at Bowdoin Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 4/17
Fri., Apr. 27 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 5-4
Sat., Apr. 28 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 5-2
  SJC SENIOR DAY
  vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 5-4
Sun., Apr. 29 vs. Albertus Magnus * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  @ Albertus Magnus
  vs. Albertus Magnus * Final W, 6-2
  @ Albertus Magnus
 
May
Tue., May. 01 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 3-2
Thu., May. 03 vs. Albertus Magnus % @ East Boston Memorial Park Final W, 7-3
  GNAC Tournament Second Round
  at Suffolk % Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
  GNAC Tournament Second Round
Sat., May. 05 vs. Simmons % @ East Boston, Mass. Final L, 4-1
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
 
March
Sun., Mar. 03 vs. Bluffton @ Titusville, FLA Final W, 10-5
  Sunkissed Games - Note New Site
  vs. Saint Benedict @ Titusville, FL Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  Sunkissed Games
Mon., Mar. 04 vs. Emerson @ Plant City, FL Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  Sunkissed Games
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Plant City, FL Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Sunkissed Games
Wed., Mar. 06 at Aurora Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  Sunkissed Games
  vs. Bluffton @ Plant City, FL Final W, 7-6
  Sunkissed Games
Thu., Mar. 07 vs. WPI @ Plant City, FL Final L, 9-2
  Sunkissed Games
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Plant City FL Final L, 9-5
  Sunkissed Games
Fri., Mar. 08 vs. Muskingum @ Plant City, FL Final L, 12-9
  Sunkissed Games
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Plant City, Florida Final L, 6-5
Tue., Mar. 26 at U. of New England Final L, 3-1
  Moved from 3:00 pm start
Fri., Mar. 29 at U. of New England Final L, 8-7
  Moved from 3/26
 
April
Thu., Apr. 04 vs. Bates Final - 6 innings L, 15-6
Sat., Apr. 06 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 9-2
  at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 7-3
Sun., Apr. 07 at Norwich * Final W, 9-8
  at Norwich * Final W, 9-1
Sat., Apr. 13 vs. Rivier * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Rivier * Final W, 6-1
Sun., Apr. 14 vs. Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Tue., Apr. 16 at Bowdoin Final L, 6-2
  at Bowdoin Final - 5 innings L, 15-1
Fri., Apr. 19 vs. Simmons * Final L, 6-4
  vs. Simmons * Final L, 9-6
Tue., Apr. 23 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 2-0
  Emmanuel Senior Day Game
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 9-3
  Make Up Date from 4/20
Sun., Apr. 28 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 2-1
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 7-3
Mon., Apr. 29 vs. Suffolk * ^ Final L, 10-6
  Rescheduled from April 27
  vs. Suffolk * ^ Final L, 8-2
  Rescheduled from April 27
Tue., Apr. 30 vs. Norwich % Final W, 9-4
  GNAC Tournament First Round (#4N at #3N)
 
May
Thu., May. 02 vs. Suffolk % @ Clemente Field - Boston, Mass. Final - 11 innings W, 6-4
  GNAC Tournament Second Round
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final L, 4-2
  GNAC Tournament Second Round at Emmanuel
Fri., May. 03 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 3-2
  GNAC Tournament
Sat., May. 04 vs. Simmons % @ Boston, Mass. Final L, 5-3
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event